This website uses cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. By continuing to browse the site, you accept our use of cookies.

Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Rio Grande do Sul is one of 27 primary administrative regions in Brazil with a population of approximately 10,695,532 people.

Facts and figures on Rio Grande do Sul at a glance

Region name: Rio Grande do Sul (Rio Grande do Sul)
Status: Primary administrative region
Population: 10,695,532 people
Country: Brazil
Continent: South America

The regional headquarters of Rio Grande do Sul (Rio Grande do Sul) is located in the regional capital Porto Alegre (Porto Alegre) with a population of 1,372,741 people.

The distance as the crow flies from Rio Grande do Sul's regional capital Porto Alegre to Brazil's capital Brasilia (Brasília) is approximately 1,616 km (1,004 mi).

Facts and figures about Rio Grande do Sul
RegionPopulationRegional capitalPopulation
Rio Grande do Sul Rio Grande do Sul10,695,532 peoplePorto Alegre Porto Alegre1,372,741 people

Compare with other regions in Brazil.

Map of Rio Grande do Sul

Map of Rio Grande do Sul

Information on Rio Grande do Sul

Information on Rio Grande do Sul
Region nameRegional capitalSubregionsCountryContinent
Rio Grande do Sul Rio Grande do SulPorto Alegre Porto Alegre497BrazilSouth America

Time in Rio Grande do Sul

Time in Rio Grande do Sul
Current timeSummer time (DST)Standard timeCurrent timezone offsetTimezone
Wed, 13 Dec 2017 - 4:39pmIn effect (+1 hour)Wed, 13 Dec 2017 - 3:39pmGMT UTC -1.0America/Sao_Paulo

Geographic coordinates of Rio Grande do Sul

Latitude & Longitude of Rio Grande do Sul
PositionLatitude (width)Longitude (length)
Show on map30°00'00.0"S (-30.0000000°)53°30'00.0"W (-53.5000000°)

Subregions in Rio Grande do Sul

There are 497 administrative subregions in Rio Grande do Sul.
Subregions in Rio Grande do Sul
RegionNoPopulationRegional capitalCapital population
Acegua Aceguá1.4,394--
Agua Santa Água Santa2.3,726--
Agudo Agudo3.16,729--
Ajuricaba Ajuricaba4.7,255--
Alecrim Alecrim5.7,045--
Alegrete Alegrete6.77,673--
Alegria Alegria7.4,301--
Almirante Tamandare Do Sul Almirante Tamandaré do Sul8.2,062--
Alpestre Alpestre9.8,027--
Alto Alegre Alto Alegre10.1,848--
Alto Feliz Alto Feliz11.2,908--
Alvorada Alvorada12.195,718--
Amaral Ferrador Amaral Ferrador13.6,355--
Ametista Do Sul Ametista do Sul14.7,323--
Andre Da Rocha André da Rocha15.1,216--
Anta Gorda Anta Gorda16.6,073--
Antonio Prado Antônio Prado17.12,837--
Arambare Arambaré18.3,693--
Ararica Araricá19.4,868--
Aratiba Aratiba20.6,568--
Arroio Do Meio Arroio do Meio21.18,783--
Arroio Do Padre Arroio do Padre22.2,730--
Arroio Do Sal Arroio do Sal23.7,744--
Arroio Do Tigre Arroio do Tigre24.12,648--
Arroio Dos Ratos Arroio dos Ratos25.13,608--
Arroio Grande Arroio Grande26.18,469--
Arvorezinha Arvorezinha27.10,229--
Augusto Pestana Augusto Pestana28.7,097--
Aurea Áurea29.3,665--
Bage Bagé30.116,792--
Balneario Pinhal Balneário Pinhal31.10,855--
Barao Barão32.5,742--
Barao De Cotegipe Barão de Cotegipe33.6,529--
Barao Do Triunfo Barão do Triunfo34.7,018--
Barra Do Guarita Barra do Guarita35.3,089--
Barra Do Quarai Barra do Quaraí36.4,016--
Barra Do Ribeiro Barra do Ribeiro37.12,568--
Barra Do Rio Azul Barra do Rio Azul38.2,003--
Barra Funda Barra Funda39.2,367--
Barracao Barracão40.5,355--
Barros Cassal Barros Cassal41.11,133--
Benjamin Constant Do Sul Benjamin Constant do Sul42.2,307--
Bento Goncalves Bento Gonçalves43.107,341--
Boa Vista Das Missoes Boa Vista das Missões44.2,114--
Boa Vista Do Burica Boa Vista do Buricá45.6,576--
Boa Vista Do Cadeado Boa Vista do Cadeado46.2,441--
Boa Vista Do Incra Boa Vista do Incra47.2,425--
Boa Vista Do Sul Boa Vista do Sul48.2,778--
Bom Jesus Bom Jesus49.11,556--
Bom Principio Bom Princípio50.11,792--
Bom Progresso Bom Progresso51.2,328--
Bom Retiro Do Sul Bom Retiro do Sul52.11,472--
Boqueirao Do Leao Boqueirão do Leão53.7,673--
Bossoroca Bossoroca54.6,887--
Bozano Bozano55.2,200--
Braga Braga56.3,702--
Brochier Brochier57.4,677--
Butia Butiá58.20,405--
Cacapava Do Sul Caçapava do Sul59.33,700--
Cacequi Cacequi60.13,685--
Cachoeira Do Sul Cachoeira do Sul61.83,827--
Cachoeirinha Cachoeirinha62.118,294--
Cacique Doble Cacique Doble63.4,865--
Caibate Caibaté64.4,954--
Caicara Caiçara65.5,071--
Camaqua Camaquã66.62,759--
Camargo Camargo67.2,591--
Cambara Do Sul Cambará do Sul68.6,545--
Campestre Da Serra Campestre da Serra69.3,247--
Campina Das Missoes Campina das Missões70.6,117--
Campinas Do Sul Campinas do Sul71.5,509--
Campo Bom Campo Bom72.60,081--
Campo Novo Campo Novo73.5,459--
Campos Borges Campos Borges74.3,494--
Candelaria Candelária75.30,176--
Candido Godoi Cândido Godói76.6,535--
Candiota Candiota77.8,776--
Canela Canela78.39,238--
Cangucu Canguçu79.53,268--
Canoas Canoas80.324,025--
Canudos Do Vale Canudos do Vale81.1,807--
Capao Bonito Do Sul Capão Bonito do Sul82.1,753--
Capao Da Canoa Capão da Canoa83.42,047--
Capao Do Cipo Capão do Cipó84.3,107--
Capao Do Leao Capão do Leão85.24,294--
Capela De Santana Capela de Santana86.11,613--
Capitao Capitão87.2,636--
Capivari Do Sul Capivari do Sul88.3,890--
Caraa Caraá89.7,313--
Carazinho Carazinho90.59,301--
Carlos Barbosa Carlos Barbosa91.25,193--
Carlos Gomes Carlos Gomes92.1,607--
Casca Casca93.8,648--
Caseiros Caseiros94.3,007--
Catuipe Catuípe95.9,323--
Caxias Do Sul Caxias do Sul96.435,482--
Centenario Centenário97.2,967--
Cerrito Cerrito98.6,404--
Cerro Branco Cerro Branco99.4,454--
Cerro Grande Cerro Grande100.2,417--
Cerro Grande Do Sul Cerro Grande do Sul101.10,280--
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo102.13,289--
Chapada Chapada103.9,377--
Charqueadas Charqueadas104.35,363--
Charrua Charrua105.3,471--
Chiapeta Chiapetta106.4,044--
Chui Chuí107.5,919--
Chuvisca Chuvisca108.4,944--
Cidreira Cidreira109.12,654--
Ciriaco Ciríaco110.4,922--
Colinas Colinas111.2,420--
Colorado Colorado112.3,550--
Condor Condor113.6,552--
Constantina Constantina114.9,741--
Coqueiro Baixo Coqueiro Baixo115.1,528--
Coqueiros Do Sul Coqueiros do Sul116.2,457--
Coronel Barros Coronel Barros117.2,459--
Coronel Bicaco Coronel Bicaco118.7,748--
Coronel Pilar Coronel Pilar119.1,725--
Cotipora Cotiporã120.3,917--
Coxilha Coxilha121.2,826--
Crissiumal Crissiumal122.14,085--
Cristal Cristal123.7,280--
Cristal Do Sul Cristal do Sul124.2,826--
Cruz Alta Cruz Alta125.62,825--
Cruzaltense Cruzaltense126.2,141--
Cruzeiro Do Sul Cruzeiro do Sul127.12,331--
David Canabarro David Canabarro128.4,683--
Derrubadas Derrubadas129.3,190--
Dezesseis De Novembro Dezesseis de Novembro130.2,866--
Dilermando De Aguiar Dilermando de Aguiar131.3,064--
Dois Irmaos Dois Irmãos132.27,572--
Dois Irmaos Das Missoes Dois Irmãos das Missões133.2,157--
Dois Lajeados Dois Lajeados134.3,280--
Dom Feliciano Dom Feliciano135.14,380--
Dom Pedrito Dom Pedrito136.38,916--
Dom Pedro De Alcantara Dom Pedro de Alcântara137.2,550--
Dona Francisca Dona Francisca138.3,401--
Doutor Mauricio Cardoso Doutor Maurício Cardoso139.5,313--
Doutor Ricardo Doutor Ricardo140.2,030--
Eldorado Do Sul Eldorado do Sul141.34,335--
Encantado Encantado142.20,514--
Encruzilhada Do Sul Encruzilhada do Sul143.24,537--
Engenho Velho Engenho Velho144.1,530--
Entre Rios Do Sul Entre Rios do Sul145.3,080--
Entre-Ijuis Entre-Ijuís146.8,938--
Erebango Erebango147.2,970--
Erechim Erechim148.96,105--
Ernestina Ernestina149.3,088--
Erval Grande Erval Grande150.5,167--
Erval Seco Erval Seco151.7,878--
Esmeralda Esmeralda152.3,169--
Esperanca Do Sul Esperança do Sul153.3,272--
Espumoso Espumoso154.15,240--
Estacao Estação155.6,011--
Estancia Velha Estância Velha156.42,589--
Esteio Esteio157.80,669--
Estrela Estrela158.30,628--
Estrela Velha Estrela Velha159.3,628--
Eugenio De Castro Eugênio de Castro160.2,797--
Fagundes Varela Fagundes Varela161.2,579--
Farroupilha Farroupilha162.63,641--
Faxinal Do Soturno Faxinal do Soturno163.6,672--
Faxinalzinho Faxinalzinho164.2,567--
Fazenda Vilanova Fazenda Vilanova165.3,697--
Feliz Feliz166.12,359--
Flores Da Cunha Flores da Cunha167.27,135--
Floriano Peixoto Floriano Peixoto168.2,018--
Fontoura Xavier Fontoura Xavier169.10,712--
Formigueiro Formigueiro170.7,014--
Forquetinha Forquetinha171.2,473--
Fortaleza Dos Valos Fortaleza dos Valos172.4,577--
Frederico Westphalen Frederico Westphalen173.28,848--
Garibaldi Garibaldi174.30,692--
Garruchos Garruchos175.3,233--
Gaurama Gaurama176.5,862--
General Camara General Câmara177.8,452--
Gentil Gentil178.1,677--
Getulio Vargas Getúlio Vargas179.16,156--
Girua Giruá180.17,085--
Glorinha Glorinha181.6,885--
Gramado Gramado182.32,300--
Gramado Dos Loureiros Gramado dos Loureiros183.2,269--
Gramado Xavier Gramado Xavier184.3,970--
Gravatai Gravataí185.255,762Gravatai Gravataí238,778
Guabiju Guabiju186.1,598--
Guaiba Guaíba187.95,230--
Guapore Guaporé188.22,810--
Guarani Das Missoes Guarani das Missões189.8,115--
Harmonia Harmonia190.4,254--
Herval Herval191.6,757--
Herveiras Herveiras192.2,954--
Horizontina Horizontina193.18,350--
Hulha Negra Hulha Negra194.6,048--
Humaita Humaitá195.4,919--
Ibarama Ibarama196.4,371--
Ibiaca Ibiaçá197.4,710--
Ibiraiaras Ibiraiaras198.7,175--
Ibirapuita Ibirapuitã199.4,061--
Ibiruba Ibirubá200.19,312--
Igrejinha Igrejinha201.31,663--
Ijui Ijuí202.78,920--
Ilopolis Ilópolis203.4,098--
Imbe Imbé204.17,667--
Imigrante Imigrante205.3,025--
Independencia Independência206.6,618--
Inhacora Inhacorá207.2,267--
Ipe Ipê208.6,017--
Ipiranga Do Sul Ipiranga do Sul209.1,944--
Irai Iraí210.8,078--
Itaara Itaara211.5,011--
Itacurubi Itacurubi212.3,441--
Itapuca Itapuca213.2,337--
Itaqui Itaqui214.38,166--
Itati Itati215.2,589--
Itatiba Do Sul Itatiba do Sul216.4,171--
Ivora Ivorá217.2,156--
Ivoti Ivoti218.19,877--
Jaboticaba Jaboticaba219.4,111--
Jacuizinho Jacuizinho220.2,507--
Jacutinga Jacutinga221.3,630--
Jaguarao Jaguarão222.27,942--
Jaguari Jaguari223.11,478--
Jaquirana Jaquirana224.4,177--
Jari Jari225.3,575--
Joia Jóia226.8,329--
Julio De Castilhos Júlio de Castilhos227.19,579--
Lagoa Bonita Do Sul Lagoa Bonita do Sul228.2,662--
Lagoa Dos Tres Cantos Lagoa dos Três Cantos229.1,598--
Lagoa Vermelha Lagoa Vermelha230.27,529--
Lagoao Lagoão231.6,185--
Lajeado Lajeado232.71,481--
Lajeado Do Bugre Lajeado do Bugre233.2,487--
Lavras Do Sul Lavras do Sul234.7,669--
Liberato Salzano Liberato Salzano235.5,780--
Lindolfo Collor Lindolfo Collor236.5,229--
Linha Nova Linha Nova237.1,624--
Macambara Maçambara238.4,742--
Machadinho Machadinho239.5,515--
Mampituba Mampituba240.2,997--
Manoel Viana Manoel Viana241.7,074--
Maquine Maquiné242.6,908--
Marata Maratá243.2,527--
Marau Marau244.36,383--
Marcelino Ramos Marcelino Ramos245.5,134--
Mariana Pimentel Mariana Pimentel246.3,768--
Mariano Moro Mariano Moro247.2,210--
Marques De Souza Marques de Souza248.4,068--
Mata Mata249.5,111--
Mato Castelhano Mato Castelhano250.2,470--
Mato Leitao Mato Leitão251.3,869--
Mato Queimado Mato Queimado252.1,799--
Maximiliano De Almeida Maximiliano de Almeida253.4,907--
Minas Do Leao Minas do Leão254.7,631--
Miraguai Miraguaí255.4,855--
Montauri Montauri256.1,542--
Monte Alegre Dos Campos Monte Alegre dos Campos257.3,098--
Monte Belo Do Sul Monte Belo do Sul258.2,670--
Montenegro Montenegro259.59,436Montenegro Montenegro54,057
Mormaco Mormaço260.2,749--
Morrinhos Do Sul Morrinhos do Sul261.3,185--
Morro Redondo Morro Redondo262.6,231--
Morro Reuter Morro Reuter263.5,680--
Mostardas Mostardas264.12,130--
Mucum Muçum265.4,791--
Muitos Capoes Muitos Capões266.2,977--
Muliterno Muliterno267.1,813--
Nao-Me-Toque Não-Me-Toque268.15,938--
Nicolau Vergueiro Nicolau Vergueiro269.1,721--
Nonoai Nonoai270.12,076--
Nova Alvorada Nova Alvorada271.3,177--
Nova Araca Nova Araçá272.4,003--
Nova Bassano Nova Bassano273.8,840--
Nova Boa Vista Nova Boa Vista274.1,960--
Nova Brescia Nova Bréscia275.3,184--
Nova Candelaria Nova Candelária276.2,751--
Nova Esperanca Do Sul Nova Esperança do Sul277.4,671--
Nova Hartz Nova Hartz278.18,346--
Nova Padua Nova Pádua279.2,445--
Nova Palma Nova Palma280.6,345--
Nova Petropolis Nova Petrópolis281.19,058--
Nova Prata Nova Prata282.22,830--
Nova Ramada Nova Ramada283.2,437--
Nova Roma Do Sul Nova Roma do Sul284.3,347--
Nova Santa Rita Nova Santa Rita285.22,706--
Novo Barreiro Novo Barreiro286.3,978--
Novo Cabrais Novo Cabrais287.3,855--
Novo Hamburgo Novo Hamburgo288.239,051--
Novo Machado Novo Machado289.3,927--
Novo Tiradentes Novo Tiradentes290.2,277--
Novo Xingu Novo Xingu291.1,757--
Osorio Osório292.40,941--
Paim Filho Paim Filho293.4,243--
Palmares Do Sul Palmares do Sul294.10,971--
Palmeira Das Missoes Palmeira das Missões295.34,335--
Palmitinho Palmitinho296.6,920--
Panambi Panambi297.38,068--
Pantano Grande Pantano Grande298.9,895--
Parai Paraí299.6,812--
Paraiso Do Sul Paraíso do Sul300.7,336--
Pareci Novo Pareci Novo301.3,511--
Parobe Parobé302.51,481--
Passa Sete Passa Sete303.5,159--
Passo Do Sobrado Passo do Sobrado304.6,011--
Passo Fundo Passo Fundo305.184,869--
Paulo Bento Paulo Bento306.2,196--
Paverama Paverama307.8,047--
Pedras Altas Pedras Altas308.2,218--
Pedro Osorio Pedro Osório309.7,817--
Pejucara Pejuçara310.3,973--
Pelotas Pelotas311.327,778--
Picada Cafe Picada Café312.5,182--
Pinhal Pinhal313.2,515--
Pinhal Da Serra Pinhal da Serra314.2,130--
Pinhal Grande Pinhal Grande315.4,471--
Pinheirinho Do Vale Pinheirinho do Vale316.4,503--
Pinheiro Machado Pinheiro Machado317.12,787--
Pinto Bandeira Pinto Bandeira318.---
Pirapo Pirapó319.2,757--
Piratini Piratini320.19,831--
Planalto Planalto321.10,524--
Poco Das Antas Poço das Antas322.2,017--
Pontao Pontão323.3,857--
Ponte Preta Ponte Preta324.1,750--
Portao Portão325.30,881--
Porto Alegre Porto Alegre326.1,409,939Porto Alegre Porto Alegre1,372,741
Porto Lucena Porto Lucena327.5,421--
Porto Maua Porto Mauá328.2,544--
Porto Vera Cruz Porto Vera Cruz329.1,852--
Porto Xavier Porto Xavier330.10,560--
Pouso Novo Pouso Novo331.1,875--
Presidente Lucena Presidente Lucena332.2,485--
Progresso Progresso333.6,161--
Protasio Alves Protásio Alves334.2,000--
Putinga Putinga335.4,147--
Quarai Quaraí336.23,021--
Quatro Irmaos Quatro Irmãos337.1,778--
Quevedos Quevedos338.2,710--
Quinze De Novembro Quinze de Novembro339.3,653--
Redentora Redentora340.10,222--
Relvado Relvado341.2,155--
Restinga Seca Restinga Seca342.15,850--
Rio Dos Indios Rio dos Índios343.3,616--
Rio Grande Rio Grande344.197,253--
Rio Pardo Rio Pardo345.37,602--
Riozinho Riozinho346.4,327--
Roca Sales Roca Sales347.10,287--
Rodeio Bonito Rodeio Bonito348.5,743--
Rolador Rolador349.2,546--
Rolante Rolante350.19,493--
Ronda Alta Ronda Alta351.10,228--
Rondinha Rondinha352.5,520--
Roque Gonzales Roque Gonzales353.7,206--
Rosario Do Sul Rosário do Sul354.39,751--
Sagrada Familia Sagrada Família355.2,595--
Saldanha Marinho Saldanha Marinho356.2,869--
Salto Do Jacui Salto do Jacuí357.11,880--
Salvador Das Missoes Salvador das Missões358.2,669--
Salvador Do Sul Salvador do Sul359.6,747--
Sananduva Sananduva360.15,373--
Santa Barbara Do Sul Santa Bárbara do Sul361.8,829--
Santa Cecilia Do Sul Santa Cecília do Sul362.1,655--
Santa Clara Do Sul Santa Clara do Sul363.5,692--
Santa Cruz Do Sul Santa Cruz do Sul364.118,287--
Santa Margarida Do Sul Santa Margarida do Sul365.2,352--
Santa Maria Santa Maria366.261,027Santa Maria Santa Maria249,219
Santa Maria Do Herval Santa Maria do Herval367.6,053--
Santa Rosa Santa Rosa368.68,595--
Santa Tereza Santa Tereza369.1,717--
Santa Vitoria Do Palmar Santa Vitória do Palmar370.31,002--
Santana Da Boa Vista Santana da Boa Vista371.8,244--
Santana Do Livramento Santana do Livramento372.82,513--
Santiago Santiago373.49,082--
Santo Angelo Santo Ângelo374.76,304--
Santo Antonio Da Patrulha Santo Antônio da Patrulha375.39,679--
Santo Antonio Das Missoes Santo Antônio das Missões376.11,210--
Santo Antonio Do Palma Santo Antônio do Palma377.2,139--
Santo Antonio Do Planalto Santo Antônio do Planalto378.1,987--
Santo Augusto Santo Augusto379.13,970--
Santo Cristo Santo Cristo380.14,378--
Santo Expedito Do Sul Santo Expedito do Sul381.2,461--
Sao Borja São Borja382.61,662--
Sao Domingos Do Sul São Domingos do Sul383.2,926--
Sao Francisco De Assis São Francisco de Assis384.19,258--
Sao Francisco De Paula São Francisco de Paula385.20,540--
Sao Gabriel São Gabriel386.60,508--
Sao Jeronimo São Jerônimo387.22,141--
Sao Joao Da Urtiga São João da Urtiga388.4,726--
Sao Joao Do Polesine São João do Polêsine389.2,635--
Sao Jorge São Jorge390.2,774--
Sao Jose Das Missoes São José das Missões391.2,720--
Sao Jose Do Herval São José do Herval392.2,204--
Sao Jose Do Hortencio São José do Hortêncio393.4,094--
Sao Jose Do Inhacora São José do Inhacorá394.2,200--
Sao Jose Do Norte São José do Norte395.25,523--
Sao Jose Do Ouro São José do Ouro396.6,906--
Sao Jose Do Sul São José do Sul397.2,082--
Sao Jose Dos Ausentes São José dos Ausentes398.3,290--
Sao Leopoldo São Leopoldo399.214,210--
Sao Lourenco Do Sul São Lourenço do Sul400.43,114--
Sao Luiz Gonzaga São Luiz Gonzaga401.34,558--
Sao Marcos São Marcos402.20,105--
Sao Martinho São Martinho403.5,773--
Sao Martinho Da Serra São Martinho da Serra404.3,201--
Sao Miguel Das Missoes São Miguel das Missões405.7,421--
Sao Nicolau São Nicolau406.5,727--
Sao Paulo Das Missoes São Paulo das Missões407.6,367--
Sao Pedro Da Serra São Pedro da Serra408.3,317--
Sao Pedro Das Missoes São Pedro das Missões409.1,886--
Sao Pedro Do Butia São Pedro do Butiá410.2,873--
Sao Pedro Do Sul São Pedro do Sul411.16,371--
Sao Sebastiao Do Cai São Sebastião do Caí412.21,944--
Sao Sepe São Sepé413.23,798--
Sao Valentim São Valentim414.3,632--
Sao Valentim Do Sul São Valentim do Sul415.2,168--
Sao Valerio Do Sul São Valério do Sul416.2,647--
Sao Vendelino São Vendelino417.1,944--
Sao Vicente Do Sul São Vicente do Sul418.8,440--
Sapiranga Sapiranga419.75,020--
Sapucaia Do Sul Sapucaia do Sul420.130,988--
Sarandi Sarandi421.21,312--
Seberi Seberi422.10,902--
Sede Nova Sede Nova423.3,011--
Segredo Segredo424.7,158--
Selbach Selbach425.4,929--
Senador Salgado Filho Senador Salgado Filho426.2,814--
Sentinela Do Sul Sentinela do Sul427.5,197--
Serafina Correa Serafina Corrêa428.14,243--
Serio Sério429.2,281--
Sertao Sertão430.6,294--
Sertao Santana Sertão Santana431.5,850--
Sete De Setembro Sete de Setembro432.2,126--
Severiano De Almeida Severiano de Almeida433.3,842--
Silveira Martins Silveira Martins434.2,452--
Sinimbu Sinimbu435.10,067--
Sobradinho Sobradinho436.14,285--
Soledade Soledade437.30,065--
Tabai Tabaí438.4,131--
Tapejara Tapejara439.19,252--
Tapera Tapera440.10,452--
Tapes Tapes441.16,649--
Taquara Taquara442.54,656--
Taquari Taquari443.26,135--
Taquarucu Do Sul Taquaruçu do Sul444.2,970--
Tavares Tavares445.5,351--
Tenente Portela Tenente Portela446.13,716--
Terra De Areia Terra de Areia447.9,878--
Teutonia Teutônia448.27,265--
Tio Hugo Tio Hugo449.2,724--
Tiradentes Do Sul Tiradentes do Sul450.6,461--
Toropi Toropi451.2,952--
Torres Torres452.34,646--
Tramandai Tramandaí453.41,655--
Travesseiro Travesseiro454.2,314--
Tres Arroios Três Arroios455.2,855--
Tres Cachoeiras Três Cachoeiras456.10,239--
Tres Coroas Três Coroas457.23,855--
Tres De Maio Três de Maio458.23,726--
Tres Forquilhas Três Forquilhas459.2,912--
Tres Palmeiras Três Palmeiras460.4,381--
Tres Passos Três Passos461.23,973--
Trindade Do Sul Trindade do Sul462.5,787--
Triunfo Triunfo463.25,811--
Tucunduva Tucunduva464.5,901--
Tunas Tunas465.4,395--
Tupanci Do Sul Tupanci do Sul466.1,574--
Tupancireta Tupanciretã467.22,286--
Tupandi Tupandi468.3,919--
Tuparendi Tuparendi469.8,557--
Turucu Turuçu470.3,522--
Ubiretama Ubiretama471.2,296--
Uniao Da Serra União da Serra472.1,487--
Unistalda Unistalda473.2,453--
Uruguaiana Uruguaiana474.125,507--
Vacaria Vacaria475.61,345--
Vale Do Sol Vale do Sol476.11,077--
Vale Real Vale Real477.5,121--
Vale Verde Vale Verde478.3,253--
Vanini Vanini479.1,984--
Venancio Aires Venâncio Aires480.65,964--
Vera Cruz Vera Cruz481.23,986--
Veranopolis Veranópolis482.22,815--
Vespasiano Correa Vespasiano Correa483.1,974--
Viadutos Viadutos484.5,311--
Viamao Viamão485.239,234--
Vicente Dutra Vicente Dutra486.5,285--
Victor Graeff Victor Graeff487.3,036--
Vila Flores Vila Flores488.3,207--
Vila Langaro Vila Lângaro489.2,152--
Vila Maria Vila Maria490.4,221--
Vila Nova Do Sul Vila Nova do Sul491.4,221--
Vista Alegre Vista Alegre492.2,832--
Vista Alegre Do Prata Vista Alegre do Prata493.1,569--
Vista Gaucha Vista Gaúcha494.2,759--
Vitoria Das Missoes Vitória das Missões495.3,485--
Westfalia Westfalia496.2,793--
Xangri-La Xangri-lá497.12,405--

External sources of information on Rio Grande do Sul

Rio Grande do Sul on Wikipedia